Case Number 5-02-21.Court of Appeals of Ohio, Third District, Hancock County.
[…] {¶ 6} In the instant case, Kindle pled no contest to violating R.C. 2919.24(A)(2), which provides, in pertinent part:
{¶ 7} “(A) No person shall do either of the following:
{¶ 8} “* * *
{¶ 9} “(2) Act in a way tending to cause a child or a ward of the juvenile court to become an unruly child, as defined in section 2151.022
of the Revised Code, or a delinquent child, as defined in section 2152.02
of the Revised Code;
{¶ 10} “(B) Whoever violates this section is guilty of contributing to the unruliness or delinquency of a child, a misdemeanor of the first degree. Each day of violation of this section is a separate offense.”[6]