ABDEL LATIF, INC. v. OHIO LIQUOR CONTROL COMM., 06AP-1078 (6-14-2007)
[…] See R.C. 4301.25(A) (allowing the commission to revoke a permit if the permit holder’s employee or agent is convicted of a felony). Case Nos. 535-05 and 536-05 each contained a second violation asserting that on or about the specified date, appellant or its agent or employee, Ihrabi, purchased beer from other than an A or B permit holder for resale in and upon the permit premises in violation of R.C. 4303.35. See R.C. 4303.35
(stating that “[n]o holders of retail permits shall purchase any beer subject to the tax imposed by sections 4301.42 and 4305.01 of the Revised Code or any wine or mixed beverage subject to the tax imposed by section 4301.43 of the Revised Code for resale, except from holders of A or B permits”).