2004-Ohio-2176, 807 N.E.2d 929Supreme Court of Ohio.
Case Announcements and Administrative Actions, April 30, 2004.
ADMINISTRATIVE ACTIONS OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE RESULTS OF THE FEBRUARY 2004 OHIO BAR EXAMINATION
On February 24, 25, and 26, 2004, the Ohio Bar Examination was administered in Columbus. Today results of that examination are being released. Out of 547 applicants, 285 applicants (52%) received passing scores; out of 238 first time applicants, 72% received passing scores. The names, cities, and counties of the successful applicants appear on the attached list.
The oath of office will be administered to applicants who were successful on the examination and who have satisfied all of the Supreme Court’s other requirements for admission. The oath will be administered during a special public session of the Supreme Court that will be held at The Ohio Theatre, 39 East State Street, in Columbus, on Monday, May 10, 2004, at 2:00 P.M.
Allen County
Todd Francis Santoro Elida
Athens County
Gilberto Javier Charriez Athens
Butler County
Tina Jo Barrett Hamilton Traci Michelle Combs-Valerio Hamilton
Carroll County
Steven Daniel Barnett Carrollton
Clark County
Kelli Ann Bartlett New Carlisle Kristina Elizabeth Swanson Springfield Sherry Lee Tyree Springfield
Clermont County
Laura Gregory Cogswell Amelia Jeremy Jean Evans Loveland Milton Sherman Goff Loveland Charles Edward Green Batavia Jason Allen Mosbaugh New Richmond
Page 1429
Clinton County
Lauren Emily Raizk Wilmington
Columbiana County
Grant William MacKay East Palestine
Cuyahoga County
Kim Kelly Alabasi Cleveland Heights Mariam Khadija Alikhan Strongsville Gregory Allen Anglewicz Cleveland Todd Allan Atkinson Cleveland Heights Brian Keith Autero Cleveland Heights Josaphine Marie Babcox Mayfield Heights William Thomas Beck University Heights Sam Patrick Cannata Cleveland Nicholas John Celebrezze Parma Thomas Richard Chunat Lakewood Michele Ann Conroy Cleveland Daniel Alfred Cord Shaker Heights Michael Clark Cronin University Heights Jonathan Lloyd Cudnik Lakewood Susanne Marie De Gennaro Cleveland Elizabeth Anne DiGregorio Lakewood Kevin Henry Fink Broadview Heights Karen Burke Fout Shaker Heights Shannon Mariah Gallagher Strongsville Brian Thomas Gannon Rocky River Bret Reed Hartup Westlake Pamela Ann Hawkins Highland Heights Kevin Raymond Hippley Fairview Park Peter Eric Izanec Shaker Heights Katherine Eleanor Jackel Strongsville Christina Marie Joliat Solon Jessica Anne Levenberg Cleveland Katherine Gail Manghillis Cleveland Sacara Elisa Miller Martin Shaker Heights Matthew Edwin Maybee North Royalton Jared Scott Miller Beachwood Stephanie Weinberg Miller Beachwood Lana Sa’adat Mobydeen Cleveland Ryan Jay Morley Solon John Francis Newberry Chagrin Falls Christopher Edward Olsztyn Cleveland Heights Michelle Fernandez Pena Bay Village Shelly Rose Petralia South Euclid Paige Helen Platten Strongsville Troy Shannon Prince Cleveland David Christopher Ricco Lakewood Jennifer Kay Rinkes Olmsted Falls Ryan Kurtiss Rubin Bratenahl Jesse Michael Schmidt Lakewood Eliav Sharvit Shaker Heights Marcus Salvatore Sidoti Lakewood Aliceia Joy Smith Beachwood Kevin Michael Smith Westlake Robert James Springer, Jr. Rocky River Mark Robert Starr Cleveland
Page 1430
Anne Katharine Sweeney Cleveland Heights Catherine Jane Kattan Testa Rocky River Michelle Marie Tibbetts Lakewood Heather Renee Baldwin Vlasuk North Royalton Jason Alan Whitacre Mayfield Heights Cheryl Michelle Wiltshire Cleveland Courtenay Cross Youngblood Cleveland William Thomas Zaffiro, Jr. Lyndhurst
Delaware County
Marc David Amos Columbus Christopher Robert Cave Lewis Center Douglas Lee Huelsman Lewis Center Shannon Rose Lord Westerville Sean Anthony Mentel Powell John Albert Minter Delaware Shannon Stevenson West Westerville
Fairfield County
Denise Lanier Cole Pickerington Katherine Elizabeth Leve Carroll Sonja Louise Rawn Lancaster Karl Judah Silverberg Pickerington Adam Richard Todd Pickerington
Franklin County
Eric Renner Barnett Dublin Cary Brandon Bishop Columbus Louis Michael Borowicz Dublin Lori Ann Brown Columbus Eric Brian Cameron Columbus John Christopher Camillus Columbus Lawrence Jay Colantonio Reynoldsburg Sonya Lynnette Cook Columbus Michael Sean Cydrus Gahanna Todd Allen Ernsberger Columbus Joseph Mario Fantozzi Dublin Anthonio Carmelo Fiore Upper Arlington Ryan Andrew Gordon Columbus Patrick James Heagerty Columbus William Fred Hensley Columbus Linda Ellen Hines Columbus Gerald Franklin Hinkle, II Columbus Valerie Tram Ho Dublin William Sylvester Ireland, II Columbus Christiane Maria Isabell Columbus Mitchell Aaron Jensen Columbus Eric Daniel Keller Columbus Donald Larry Kline, II Columbus Jeannie Jean Kosinski Westerville Martha MariLambert Columbus Lindsey Colleen Lathwell Blacklick Veronica Denise Lindsay Columbus Richard David Lloyd Columbus Christina Marie Lyons Dublin
Page 1431
Sandra Renea McIntosh Columbus Kathryn Margaret McKenzie Columbus Robert Harold Meader Columbus Tiffany Jae Midlam-Mohler Columbus Elizabeth Rose Miller Columbus Lisa Dawn Moore Columbus Shana Yvette Ortiz Columbus Shinerr Jabbar Parker Columbus Jennifer Marie Peter Columbus Melinda Barnett Reardon Columbus Rebecca Juliana Saad Columbus David Bennett Schultz Columbus Matthew George Seyfang Columbus Kyle Thomas Shaw Columbus Christine Emilie Strehl Columbus Rekha Mandepanda Subbiah Columbus Terry Dao Tran Columbus Ericca Lyn Trost Dublin Stephanie Lyne Van Meter Dublin Amanda Ann Volz Columbus Eric Douglas Weldele Columbus Qi Yang Dublin
Geauga County
Margaret Ann Hartman Chardon Kimberley Paige Herman Mitchell Chagrin Falls
Greene County
David Melvin Carr Fairborn Diana Kathleen Hollingsworth Jamestown Jennifer Ellen Short Yellow Springs
Hamilton County
Christopher Charles Bazeley Cincinnati Janet Ellen Beers Cincinnati Julia Bernard Carney Cincinnati Mark Anthony Charles Cincinnati Laura Christine Yancer DeSio Blue Ash Laura Louise Frieko Cincinnati Benjamin Charles Glassman Cincinnati Everett Lewis Greene Cincinnati Barbara Lynne Hellmann Cincinnati Kurt Michael Irey Cincinnati Larry Irvin Jackson Cincinnati Poul Hans Lemasters Cincinnati Julie Ann McConihay Cincinnati Tanner Bjorn McFall Cincinnati Amy Patricia Minardo Cincinnati Robert Franklin Morwood Cincinnati Roy Vincent Pitman Cincinnati Melissa Wilson Rawlinson Cincinnati LaToya Deann Rembert Cincinnati Michael Lee Rich Cincinnati Todd Emanuel Robenson Cincinnati Michael Andrew Sarapata Cincinnati
Page 1432
Peter Anthony Schmid Cincinnati Ronald Eugene Seibel Cincinnati Stephanie Gae Spanja Cincinnati Jason Philip Wainscott Cincinnati Craig Robert Willis Cincinnati Michele Nicole York Cincinnati
Hancock County
Katrina Odessa Crates Arlington Scott Brigham Johnson Ada
Henry County
Ryan Scott Thompson Wauseon
Jefferson County
Terrence Liam McKeegan Bloomingdale
Lake County
Denise Marie Bartlett Willoughby John Daniel Mismas Eastlake
Lawrence County
James Garrett Graley Proctorville
Licking County
James Matthew Dawson Hebron Kevin Michael Hampton Newark Tricia Marie Klockner Newark
Lorain County
Amanda Rachelle Deery Elyria Patricia Anne Ekers Avon Lake Arthur Charles Johnson, II Amherst Courtney Michele McCormick Sheffield Lake Patricia Parker Stracker Avon Lake
Lucas County
Michael Douglas Bohner Toledo Gretchen Suzanne DeBacker Toledo Steven Richard Forrester Holland Amy Marie Logan Toledo Angela Yvette Russell Toledo Frank Howard Spryszak Toledo Joseph Thomas Szyperski Toledo Kenneth Christopher Walz Toledo Elizabeth Ramsey West Toledo
Mahoning County
Martin Patrick Desmond Poland
Page 1433
Mark Anthony Hanni Boardman Jon Michael Thompson Poland
Medina County
Pravin Singh Bhakuni Copley Robert Brian Borla Medina Christopher John Brej Westfield Center Kimberly Ann Thomas Medina
Montgomery County
Kimberly Lynn Bruce Huber Heights Suzanne Patricia Brumbaugh Kettering Brant Benton Cooper Dayton Tara Catherine Dancing Dayton Jill Deepak Fadia Kettering Marc Norman Greenberg Centerville Shireen Jeanette He’bert Kettering Kristen Noel Keebaugh Dayton Rebecca Ayn Kopp Centerville Benjamin Kyle McComas Dayton Viktoria Toth Dayton
Morrow County
Cenk Riza Burgazli Cardington Joseph Michael Minadeo Marengo
Ottawa County
Angela Marie Elliott Elmore
Portage County
Thomas Everett Bird, Jr. Kent Michael John Hostler Kent
Ross County
Anna Villarreal Jenkins Chillicothe
Sandusky County
Beth Ann Bales Vickery
Scioto County
Richard Michael Nash, Jr. Franklin Furnace
Seneca County
Damon Duane Alt Fostoria Lori Ann Brooks Fostoria John Andrew Matz Fostoria William Raymond Phillips Tiffin
Page 1434
Stark County
Irene Elizabeth Dodson Canton Justin Anthony Dublikar Canton Jamila Munerah Harris Canton David Michael Link, Jr. Massillon Todd Michael Martin North Canton Christopher Paul Mitchell Canton Jeffrey William Powers Canton Gretchen Luise Stocker Louisville
Summit County
Kenneth Michael Crislip Norton Philip Alan Eichorn Stow Michael James Flowers Sagamore Hills Raymond Mast Geis North Canton Marcy Joy Hanna Akron Matthew Charles Hudson Cuyahoga Falls Jeffrey Donald Johnson Twinsburg Jill Ann Kaminski Akron Rhonda Lee Kotnik Copley Emily Anne Laube-Haughton Copley Jennifer Leigh Mancino Akron Thomas James Menza Cuyahoga Falls E. Earl Miller, Jr. Akron Diana Lynn Muhlberg Stow Christopher Peter Muntean Akron Jamie Lynn Paulen Twinsburg Doralice Natili Ricchiuti Cuyahoga Falls Bradley William Shipp Silver Lake Todd Lee Sladek Stow Leigh Anne Young Akron Melissa Louise Zelnar Akron
Trumbull County
Eric James Ashman Hubbard Laura Odenweller Berzonski Cortland Dawn Lee Chapman North Bloomfield Colleen Sheila Hogan Cortland
Tuscarawas County
Stacey Ann Morris Dover Robert Bruce Preston, III Strasburg
Union County
Jennifer Christine Heizer Gaines Marysville
Warren County
Louis Edward Valencia II Mason Joel Ferrell Winton Mason
Wayne County
Regina Sue Hanshaw Burbank
Page 1435
Latecia Eileen Wiles Wooster
Wood County
Bradley Laurence Blandin Walbridge Nancy Lee Jennings Rossford
Out-of-State
Donald Roy Caster Huntington WV Mary Frances Lyons Clark New Orleans LA John Michael Dunn Fort Thomas KY Louis Russell Garland Pittsburgh PA Edward Lee Gillison, Jr. Weirton WV Joseph Young Heuer Arlington VA Shamieka Racquel Johnson Dunbar WV Anne Marie Kinsman Highland Heights KY Matthew Joseph Kleemann Greenwood IN Erica Anne Ramey Kojetin Raleigh NC Sean Kennedy Mangan Newport KY Makiedah Ann Messam Gaithersburg MD Lisa Anne Musial Fort Myers FL Heather Dawn Naegele Dallas TX Tedd Christopher Nesbit Grove City PA April Lynne Opper New Haven MI Michael Hugh Scott Ottawa Lake MI Patricia Anne Smith Indianapolis IN Tyler Beckett Smith Huntington WV Jamie Lyn Snow Butler PA