767 N.E.2d 1168Supreme Court of Ohio.
2002.

ADMINISTRATIVE ACTIONS
Announcements May 13, 2002 On February 26, 27, and 28, 2002, the Ohio Bar Examination was administered in Columbus. On May 10, 2002, results of that examination were released. Out of 493 applicants, 258 applicants (52.3%) received passing scores; out of 230 first time applicants, 67% received passing scores. The names, cities, and counties of the successful applicants appear on the attached list.

The oath of office will be administered to applicants who were successful on the examination and who have satisfied all of the Supreme Court’s other requirements for admission. The oath will be administered during a special public session of the Supreme Court which will be held at The Ohio Theatre, 39 East State Street, in Columbus, on Monday, May 20, 2002, at 2:00 P.M.

Page 1449

Allen County

Kimberly Ann Donovan Lima Emily Diane Taylor Lima

Ashtabula County

Timothy James Haight Ashtabula Michele Lee McBride Roaming Shores

Auglaize County

Jamie Lane Crisp New Knoxville

Belmont County

Rebbeca Lee Douglass Saint Clairsville

Butler County

John Robert Natkevicius Middletown Angela Denise Watts Liberty Township Michael Brian Williams West Chester

Clark County

Daniel Patrick Driscoll New Carlisle Douglas Aaron Vandiford, II Springfield

Clermont County

Jennifer Williams Bryan Amelia Gregory Alan Stout Batavia Mary Lou Wolf Loveland

Columbiana County

Elizabeth Gail Watkins East Liverpool

Coshocton County

Jason William Given Coshocton

Cuyahoga County

Tatiana Alvarez Lakewood Mariellen Michael Antonelli University Heights Kathleen Ann Atkinson Cleveland Heights Anthony Steven Barr Cleveland Colleen Rae Barth Cleveland Tatiana Belenkaya Cleveland Ryan Christopher Benjamin Shaker Heights Roger Max Bundy, Jr. Cleveland Pablo Angel Castro Cleveland

Page 1450

Robert Joseph Colacarro Westlake Brandon Scott Collier Shaker Heights Wan Chen Collier Shaker Heights Joseph Edward DiBaggio North Olmsted Steven Howard Emery Cleveland Heights Laura McMullen Ford Shaker Heights Raphael Frantzis Franze Cleveland Chance Neil Gerfen Cleveland Todd Eric Gonyer Cleveland Michael Vernie Heffernan Lakewood Terry Edward Hess Lakewood Beatrice Jessie Hill Cleveland Heights David Michael Holmes Cleveland Nicole Marie Holt Solon Katrice McCrae Howery Cleveland Carlos Kirt Johnson South Euclid Martin J. Keane Lakewood Jason Michael Kellhofer Lakewood Tania Marie Khoury Rocky River Stephen Francis Kilo Olmsted Township Paul Joseph Kline Parma Gregory Sotirios Kolocouris Westlake Lynda Louise Kovach Olmsted Township Cheryl Lynn Kravetz Solon Cynthia Rachel Krips Shaker Heights Wallace John Lanci Cleveland Timothy Alan Lemper Cleveland John Michael Ling Westlake Caitlin Elizabeth Magner Lakewood Anna Leila Marks Cleveland Thomas Michael McCafferty Euclid Sean Franco Mellino Lakewood Steven Jerome Moody Cleveland Christina Jo Moser Cleveland Michele Lynette Norton Lakewood Eliza Ja Woo Park Cleveland Jeremiah Stephen Ray Lakewood Aviva Rose Rich Cleveland Heights Anthony Rinaldi Cleveland Michael John Roche Cleveland Joseph Michael Romano North Royalton Diane Pauline Russell Cleveland Heights Kristine Ann Safos Lakewood Joseph McGowan Sauer Westlake Mary Ann Schleimer Cleveland Una Louise Schumacher Lakewood Brian William Sharkin Lakewood Michael Patrick Shaughnessy South Euclid Jennifer Nancy Stakes Solon Devon Antonio Stanley Brecksville Louis Stephen Trenta, III Bay Village Tracy Ann Turoff Mayfield Heights Aaron Michael Vaughn Cleveland Zachariah Vincent Ware Cleveland Heights

Page 1451

Maria Lugay Weidmann Shaker Heights Jonathan Andrew Withrow Cleveland Heights Andrew Philip Zavelson Shaker Heights Kristine Roman Zenkewicz Cleveland Yongbing Zhang Cleveland

Delaware County

Steven Raymond Cuckler Delaware Christine Carole Graves Lewis Center Jodi Lynne Thomas Sunbury Gary Duane Williams Delaware

Erie County

Katherine Esshaki Wensink Monroeville Elizabeth Feick Wilber Sandusky

Fairfield County

Elizabeth Ann Murdock Carroll Kenneth John Sperl Pickerington

Franklin County

Candace Ann Bankovich New Albany Tammy Sue Barette Columbus Mario Miguel Barge Columbus Jessica Dawn Bell Columbus George Henry Blower Columbus Joseph Martin Caligiuri Columbus Kathleen Cassier Chasteen Reynoldsburg Chun-Yi Karla Chou Columbus Earl Rodney Davisson Obetz David John Dawsey Columbus Jonathan Tyler Dever Columbus Dianna Grace Dirr Columbus Carol Ann Ellensohn Columbus Mary Ann Flanagan Dublin Chad Andrew Foisset Reynoldsburg James Scott Green Dublin George Ray Hamm Westerville Nathan William Holschuh Columbus Jeremy Daniel Hook Galloway Joseph Victor Jimenez Dublin Mattie McKee Klein Gahanna Seth Kai Kleinman Columbus Carrie Lee Kline Columbus Michael David Layish New Albany Kerry Kathleen Mackin Columbus Victor Nicholas Magary Columbus Danny Merril Newman, Jr. Dublin Ralph Lewis Phillips, III Columbus Roberta Jean Roscoe Columbus

Page 1452

Jennifer Lyn Schafer Columbus James Timothy Scott Gahanna Christina Lee Shaynak-Diaz Hilliard Vincent Joseph Squillace, III Columbus Todd Andrew Stewart Lewis Center LeeAnne Rose Strohmann Columbus Arnold Paul Thies Columbus Frances Faye Thompson Hilliard Krishna Kumar Velayudhan Columbus Matthew David Warner Columbus Robert Christopher Whipple Dublin Lisa Ann Woods Columbus Georges Selim Zeidan Dublin

Geauga County

Traci Lynn Forrester Chagrin Falls Carol Jeanne Moskowitz Chesterland Diana Jean Bushik Prehn Chardon Lawrence Deane Wickter, Jr. Chagrin Falls

Greene County

Stephanie Diane Dobson W.P.A.F.B. Lorena Esparza Fairborn Chad Dennis Hansen Beavercreek

Hamilton County

Kalyani A. Chandra Cincinnati Sallie Anne Conyers Cincinnati Richard Patrick Gabelman Cincinnati Jennifer May Gatherwright Cincinnati Anthony Joseph Gertz, II Reading Mary Margaret Godar Cincinnati Matthew James Graber Cincinnati Ingrid Nada Hickman Cincinnati Katherine Marie Kelly Cincinnati Daniel Anthony Kruse, Jr. Cincinnati Stacy Beth Lefton Cincinnati Anita LeAnn Maddix Cincinnati Mark Douglas Mueller Cincinnati Stephen Thomas Murphy Cincinnati Robert Adam Newton Cincinnati Darrin Edwin Nye Cincinnati Kathryn Linn Roosa Cincinnati David Michael Scott Cincinnati Sarah Koenig Stahl Cincinnati Barbara Anne Vite Loveland Deborah Carol Watkins Cincinnati Ellen Liao-Chun Yang Cincinnati

Page 1453

Hardin County

Mark Bradley Schwemer Kenton

Jackson County

Aaron Christopher Michael Oak Hill

Jefferson County

Amanda Jo Abrams Wintersville Lisa Kay Ferguson Wintersville

Lake County

Deborah Ann Smiley Mentor

Licking County

Richard Walter Harris Pataskala Myra Maria Zochowski Pataskala

Lorain County

Wayne Matthew Serra Avon Lake

Lucas County

Kimberly Ellen Bell Toledo Michael Lee Bentley Maumee Julia Eileen Benziger Toledo April Marie Bogdanski Maumee Angela Dawn Bray Toledo Jonathan Harper Cable Toledo Owen Benton Dunn, Jr. Toledo Stephen Dillon Hartman Toledo Lisa Michelle Johnson Sylvania Nicole Irene Khoury Toledo Anthony Ryan Modd Toledo Dawn Ivory Pinkerman Toledo Jane Elizabeth Roman Toledo Jennifer Wyn Steves Toledo

Madison County

Danielle Nicole Thornsberry West Jefferson

Mahoning County

Gina Buccino Arnaut Boardman Julian Heinrich Youngstown Michael John McBride Youngstown Michael Daniel Miller Youngstown David Scott Swader Boardman Heidi Ann Wolff Boardman

Page 1454

Marion County

Douglas Dale Rowland Marion

Medina County

Kelly Rene Conrad Brunswick Alice Michelle Jackson Medina Manbir Singh Sandhu Brunswick Matthew Cooper Weiner Medina

Montgomery County

Jeremiah Justin Denslow Miamisburg Vy Tuong Duong Dayton Jessica Lynn Francis Dayton Robert Jason Howard Dayton Maureen Ly Dayton Marcus Nathaniel Wendling Centerville

Muskingum County

Jamie Davina Campbell Zanesville

Pickaway County

Valerie Marie Webb Ashville

Portage County

John William Demyan Streetsboro Daniel Dennis Ujczo Streetsboro Jennifer Lynn Whitt Garrettsville

Richland County

Kathryn Marie Beall Shelby Daniel Evan Price Mansfield Craig Edward Smith Mansfield

Ross County

Rebecca Elizabeth Cook Bainbridge Matthew Steven Schmidt Chillicothe

Scioto County

Ruth Ann Buckler Lucasville

Stark County

Sharon Lee Black North Canton Steven William Davies Canton Brant Allan Luther Alliance

Page 1455

Laurie Ann Mickley Louisville

Summit County

John Alan Ams Cuyahoga Falls Charmine Tryanny Ballard Akron Nancy Marie Barnes Hudson Karen Hayes Brouse Cuyahoga Falls Robert Carl Capes Akron Kristen Lee Craig Akron Mark Francis Craig Akron Tara Christine DeVore Stow Jennifer Anne Hay Macedonia David Benjamin Kearns Cuyahoga Falls Christopher Patrick Kennedy Akron Michael Anthony Miller Twinsburg Elizabeth Kay Sheard Akron Kimberly Anne Valenti Hudson Christine Ellen Wheeler Akron

Trumbull County

Robert Louis Gensler, Jr. Newton Falls Kenneth Eugene McVey, III Girard

Warren County

Jerome Chong Bishop Mason Janda’ Monique Carter Mason

Wood County

Frederick Emmert Kalmbach Northwood

Out-of-State

Amy Marie Beiersdorfer Pittsburgh PA Cynthia Rowell Clausen Erlanger KY Samuel David Elswick Crittenden KY Laura Jean Flowers Bellevue KY James Randall Gudgel Springfield IL Monica Jill Hill Burlington KY Brian Robert Jansen Villa Hills KY Heather Hoefinghoff Jansen Villa Hills KY Marlene Mishell Jones-Gibbs Farrell PA Matthew Ian McKelvey Covington KY Joshua Dallas Miller Wheeling WV Kevin Michael Pearl Glen Dale WV Jeannette Elizabeth Picklesimer Dayton KY Gade Prabhakar Reddy Erlanger KY Darren Michael Shulman Arlington VA Christopher Ryan Snyder Columbia S.C.

Page 1456

Nathaniel Lee Swehla Highland Heights KY Amul Roger Thapar Edgewood KY Carie Ann Torrence Las Vegas NV Keith Storm Varian West Hartford CT