ADMINISTRATIVE ACTIONSSupreme Court of Ohio.
May 2, 2003

[EDITOR’S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.]

OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE RESULTS OF THE February 2003 OHIO BAR EXAMINATION

On February 25, 26, and 27, 2003, the Ohio Bar Examination was administered in Columbus. Today results of that examination are being released. Out of 551 applicants, 294 applicants (53%) received passing scores; out of 220 first time applicants, 65% received passing scores. The names, cities, and counties of the successful applicants appear on the attached list.

The oath of office will be administered to applicants who were successful on the examination and who have satisfied all of the Supreme Court’s other requirements for admission. The oath will be administered during a special public session of the Supreme Court that will be held at The Ohio Theatre, 39 East State Street, in Columbus, on Friday, May 9, 2003, at 10:30 A.M.

Ashland County

Gerald Joseph Schaefer Ashland

Brown County

Rebecca Christine Gee Hamersville

Butler County

Kenya Dawn Ash Hamilton

Suraj Jayavant Bhakta Middletown

Charles Andrew Bruch West Chester

Heather Lee Cady Middletown

John Nathan Eichelman Fairfield

Hanna Bages Haddad Hamilton

Shanda Lataushia Spurlock Cincinnati

Clermont County

Allyson Brooke Handler Loveland

Henry Ernst Sheldon, III Milford

Andrew Robert Thaler Moscow

Clinton County

Jason Alan Besser Wilmington

Cuyahoga County

Lynnette Lee Al-Shidhani Cleveland

Mark Benjamin Angres Shaker Heights

Rigel Antares Ariza Cleveland

Thomas Gerod Blanchard Cleveland Heights

Karin Marie Bottone Cleveland

Jeremy Todd Browner South Euclid

D. Lee Crosby Westlake

Romie Marianne Daher Mayfield Village

Lauren Elizabeth Davidson Lakewood

Lorraine Debose Cleveland

Amy Lynn DeLuca Broadview Heights

Amy Ingham Doan Rocky River

Joseph Daryl Dorsey Cleveland

Tijuan Marray Dow Cleveland

William Phillips Dunn Cleveland

David Charles Epstein Cleveland Heights

Christopher Paul Fagan Shaker Heights

David S. Farkas Cleveland

Melissa Marie Gleespen Rocky River

Tracey Street Gonzalez Cleveland

Jason Patrick Hager Westlake

Khary Lumumba Hanible Cleveland

Tracy Adelle Hannan Shaker Heights

Stephanie Elizabeth Hessler Westlake

Chad Allen Hester University Heights

Christopher Thomas Julian North Royalton

Scott Town Knowles Strongsville

Jeffrey Vogt Kocian Cleveland

Christine Marie LaSalvia Lakewood

Andrea Faith Limberty Cleveland

Kelly Lynn Marie Lombardy Strongsville

Daniel James Markey Brooklyn

Rachael Joy Martin Lakewood

Heather Colleen McCollough Cleveland

Shorain Lue McGhee Parma

Bishoy Mikhail Mikhail Cleveland

Heather Varley Miller University Heights

Elizabeth Ann Molnar Shaker Heights

Isaac Anthony Molnar Shaker Heights

Hans Andrew Nilges Broadview Heights

Nick A. Nykulak Richmond Heights

Brian William Parker Cleveland

John Paul Patterson Cleveland Heights

William Francis Perry Westlake

Jessica Angel Pinter Cleveland

Weldon Hall Rice Cleveland

Toni Marie Richmond Cleveland

Denise Joan Salerno South Euclid

Anthony Charles Sansone Bay Village

Justin Thomas Scalise Lakewood

LeAnn Renee Schemrich Lakewood

Michael David Schindler Parma

Wanda Mona Scott Cleveland

Ryan Jason Sears Bentleyville

Erin Marie Sheehan Westlake

Paul Arthur Sikorski Olmsted Township

Melissa Ann Wiley Stickney Bay Village

Joseph Laszlo Stottner Cleveland

Jessica Elise Trilling Shaker Heights

Albert Anthony Vondra North Royalton

Suzanne Elise Walsh Cleveland

Caroline Watson Cleveland

Mary Eileen White Rocky River

Julianna Herrick Yee Brooklyn

John Andrew Yirga Shaker Heights

Douglas Joseph Zubricky Parma

Katherine Sommers Zvomuya Cleveland Heights

Delaware County

Emily Joya Coleman Powell

Christine Marie Frank-Scott Lewis Center

Keith Wayne Hinze Powell

William Thomas Kamb Powell

Oliver Hermann Wegener Delaware

Fairfield County

Thomas Stewart Paulucci Lancaster

Franklin County

James David Abrams New Albany

Kyle Brett Anderson Worthington

Bryan Charles Barch Gahanna

Adam Thomas Barclay Reynoldsburg

David Bilenko New Albany

Michael David Bonasera Columbus

Tanya Lorraine Boyle Gahanna

Elizabeth Marie Bradley Columbus

Curtis Robert Adrian Capehart Dublin

Carl Nicholas Cottone Columbus

Tanya Demetrus Flanigan Columbus

Charles Vincent Gasior Gahanna

Kathryn Ellen Getty Worthington

Christopher Michael Glaros Westerville

Christopher Chapman Halbert Columbus

Jennifer Marie Hanysh Columbus

Brandy Michelle Harris Columbus

Neal Terence Hauschild Dublin

Mark Edward Hogan Columbus

Sherrie Lynn Hustead Columbus

Tracy Carole Huth Gahanna

Susan Marie Kenney-Pfalzer Columbus

Robert Vincent Kish, III Lewis Center

Jill Lesli Knapp Dublin

Ronald John Koch Gahanna

Kevin Edwin Kuehn Grove City

Kristie Campbell Kuhn Galloway

Daniel Matthew Massey Columbus

LeeAnn Marie Massucci Columbus

Anthony Ross McClure Dublin

Darrell Andrew Miller Worthington

Vanessa Kristin Miller-Coterel Columbus

Daniel Robert Monks Dublin

Michael Vincent Murphy Columbus

Kiro Dusko Naumov Columbus

Tonia Rae Pever Columbus

Anthony Duane Pierson Columbus

Keely Jill Rhodes Columbus

Bonnie Lee Roach Gahanna

Whitman Robinson Columbus

Eric Conrad Rogers Grove City

Jennifer Anne Rothbaum Hilliard

Michael James Rusie Columbus

Joshua Ross Sanders Columbus

Dana Dior Smoot Columbus

Lesley Elizabeth Stein Columbus

Lori Lee Stone Columbus

Michelle Delery Stratman Columbus

Michael William Striff Columbus

Heather Nicole Taylor Columbus

Chris Constantine Tsitouris Columbus

Kelley Lin Vornbrock Columbus

Christine Elizabeth Watchorn Westerville

Gallia County

Colin Patrick Sammon Bidwell

Geauga County

Brian Carl DiFranco Chardon

William Michael Hulett South Russell

Greene County

Carrie Elizabeth Herman Bellbrook

Timothy Scott Kress Spring Valley

Andrea Marie Ostgaard Dayton

Yvonne Nicole Wilson Spring Valley

Hamilton County

Nathan Clarke Bell Glendale

Kurt Joseph Boehm Cincinnati

Christopher Nathan Bortz Cincinnati

Michael Joseph Chapman Cincinnati

Jason Mark Cohen Cincinnati

John Scott Fronduti Cincinnati

Kurt Ray Gearhart Cincinnati

Jerome Janson Grogan Cincinnati

Lawrence Charles Hawkins, III Cincinnati

Walter Ashley Hess Cincinnati

Michael William Hoops Cincinnati

Timothy Paul Jarvis Cincinnati

Michael Paul Larez Loveland

Peter Long Le Cincinnati

Joseph Michael Lyon Cincinnati

Larry Dean Moore Loveland

Darren Joseph Mullaney Loveland

John Brian Persiani Cincinnati

Aleshia Jeane Politsky Cincinnati

Johnny David Pryor Cincinnati

Denise Aisha Robinson Cincinnati

Ian Scott Robinson Wyoming

Steven Louis Sacks Cincinnati

Donald George Stiens, Jr. Cincinnati

Elizabeth Ann Tye Cincinnati

Jacquelyn Drew Van Tuyl Cincinnati

David William Walulik Cincinnati

John Patrick Weber Cincinnati

Hancock County

Kurt Alan Dauterman Fostoria

Hardin County

Herbert Nelson Strayer, Jr. Ada

Huron County

Carol Marie Gottschling Wakeman

Lake County

Benjamin Lee Aveni Leroy

Richard Robert Danolfo Painesville

Sandra Michelle DiFranco Concord

Michael Lawrence Lipinski Willowick

Maria Alana Pisanick Concord

Douglas Richard Simek Concord

Sheri Anne Sweeney Mentor

Lawrence County

Frederick Coffin Fisher, Jr. Ironton

Lorain County

Brian Winsor Bonham Sheffield Village

Amanda Mary Cooke Lorain

Amy Ioannidis Sheffield Lake

Fisiwe Desiree Kies North Ridgeville

Lucas County

Ryan Joseph Gerace Toledo

Ellen Michel Grachek Toledo

Charles Roger Hall, Jr. Toledo

Duncan Lee Hanes Toledo

Karlene Dian Henderson Toledo

Stephen Jeffrey Herwat Toledo

Daniel P. Hickey Toledo

Gregory Joseph Lestini Toledo

Mary Clare Mitchell Maumee

Shannon Alea Moreland Toledo

James David Schweikert Toledo

Anita Seth Toska Maumee

Janelle Marie Troendle Sylvania

Gregory Hugh Wagoner Toledo

Mahoning County

Jennifer Boyle Beck Poland

Jason Scott Damicone Canfield

Richard Samuel Dodson Boardman

Brian Thomas Geisler Poland

Jason Matthew Katz Boardman

Stanley Joseph Okusewsky, III Canfield

Kerry Lynn Popio Boardman

Jennifer Rae Robbins Youngstown

Kenneth Lee Sheppard, Jr. Boardman

Nomiki Perantinides Tsarnas Campbell

Medina County

Andrea Lynn Burdell-Ware Medina

Jennifer Diane Matyac Medina

Cathy Christine Prusinski Brunswick

Montgomery County

Matthew John Barbato Dayton

John Paul Carlson Dayton

Joseph Dale Hidy Dayton

Heather Rene Jones West Carrollton

Mary Carmichael LeBoeuf Dayton

Thomas Clarke Miller Dayton

Elizabeth Chapin Scott Dayton

Dennis Keith Shumaker Dayton

Jacqueline Diane Tresl New Concord

Ottawa County

Garnetta Powell Moreland Port Clinton

Pickaway County

Leif Phillip Bickel Circleville

Pike County

David Dale Seif, Jr. Waverly

Portage County

Cosmin Cocirteu Mogadore

Jill Kathleen Fankhauser Kent

Eric Robert Goodman Streetsboro

Putnam County

Andrew Joseph Niese Continental

Richland County

Louis Haviland Gilbert Mansfield

Scioto County

Jessica Lee Lane Portsmouth

Shelby County

Kreg Timothy Allison Sidney

Stark County

Mara Catherine Aman Canton

Gracie Brenda Coey North Canton

Vernon Michael Infantino Uniontown

Kevin Lee McCue Massillon

Kelly Sue Bain-McIntosh Murray Canton

Vayia Papanicolaou Canton

Summit County

Christy Beatrice Bishop Akron

Fred Peter Costello, III Hudson

Elizabeth Anne Dobbins Cuyahoga Falls

Juliet Kay Falcone Akron

Ronn Joseph Gehring Cuyahoga Falls

Amy Elizabeth Goodson-Beal Tallmadge

Pamela Ellinger Hollern Hudson

Margaret Tisha Karl Stow

Candace Ann Kim-Knox Akron

Christopher Jan Korff Hudson

Madeline Joanne Lepidi-Carino Hudson

Bradley Andrew Lohan Stow

Thomas Michael McNerney Sagamore Hills

Mitchell Joseph Michalec Akron

Gregory Joseph Moore Sagamore Hills

Matthew Joseph Plesich Silver Lake

Daniel James Pubal Akron

Theodore Ferris Scribner Cuyahoga Falls

NiCole Ann Swearingen-Hilker Copley

Mark Leonard Sweeney Munroe Falls

Kimberly Jo Timer Copley

Patrick Michael Walsh Hudson

David Anthony Welling Akron

Richard Joseph Williams Akron

Trumbull County

Enzo Clemente Cantalamessa Warren

Timothy Allan Hodgkiss Warren

Lisa Lorraine Johnson Warren

Ursula Patrice Shugart Hubbard

Kathleen Thompson Masury

Tuscarawas County

John Andrew Gartrell Dover

Union County

Damon Kahl Bingman Marysville

Warren County

Charles Patrick Denier Goshen

Louis Charles Landman, III Springboro

Brian Allen Tent Maineville

Washington County

Bryn Michelle Taylor Marietta

Wayne County

Heather Walters Thompson Wooster

David Michael Todaro Wooster

Wood County

Jason David Bushey North Baltimore

Out-of-State

Elizabeth Brown Alphin Louisville KY

B. Bradley Berry Edgewood KY

Scott Paul Ciupak DeWitt MI

Abby Rebecca Dritz Miami FL

Nancy Hils Igel Covington KY

Virginia Marie King Petersburg MI

James Muetzel Vienna VA

Christopher Francis Murray Woodbridge VA

Cheryl Marie Olszewski Lower Burrell PA

Robert Lee Raper Bellevue KY

Sommer Lynn Sheely Pittsburgh PA

Jennifer Lyn Snyder Atlanta GA

Jennifer Ann Stefanski Covington KY

William Peter Wischer Lakeside Park KY

Rachel Sublett Zahniser Covington KY