FLANAGAN v. OHIO VICTIMS OF CRIME FUND, Unpublished Decision (3-25-2004)
[…] {¶ e} “(N) The costs and attorney’s fees of the attorney general in enforcing the reparations fund’s reimbursement, repayment, or subrogation rights are fully recoverable from the liable offender, third party, or overpaid claimant.

{¶ f} “(O) All moneys that are collected by the state pursuant to its rights of subrogation as provided in this section or pursuant to the attorney general’s authority to recover some or all of an award of reparations that is granted pursuant to this section shall be deposited in the reparations fund.”

[2] {¶ g} § 2947.23 Judgment for costs and jury fees.

{¶ h} “(A)(1) In all criminal cases, including violations of ordinances, the judge or magistrate shall include in the sentence the costs of prosecution and render a judgment against the defendant for such costs.

{¶ i} “(2) If a jury has been sworn at the trial of a case, the fees of the jurors shall be included in the costs, which shall be paid to the public treasury from which the jurors were paid.”

{¶ j} § 2949.14 Cost bill in case of felony.