159 N.E.2d 220
[…] Section 3375.52, so far as it is pertinent, reads:
Page 245
“In each county of the state, all moneys arising from fines * * * [etc.] taken by the Court of Common Pleas and the Probate Court of such county * * * on account of offenses and misdemeanors brought for prosecution in such courts in the name of the state, shall be retained and paid monthly by the clerk of such courts to the board of trustees of the law library association. The total sums so paid therefrom shall not exceed twelve hundred fifty dollars per annum, and when that amount has been paid to such board, in accordance with this section, then no further payments shall be required thereunder in that calendar year from the clerks of such respective courts.”
Section 3375.53, so far as it is pertinent, reads: